Loading...
Legal Disclaimer 2019-07-31T09:24:08+00:00

Legal Notice and Privacy Policy
Confidentiality and security are core values of QUÍMICA DEL CENTRO, SAU, and we are therefore committed to guaranteeing User privacy at all times and avoid collecting unnecessary information. Provided below is all the necessary information on our Privacy Policy relating to the personal data we collect, areas covered include:
•Who is responsible for the processing of your data.
•The purposes for which the data we request is collected.
•The legal ground for processing the data.
•The length of time we store data for.
•To whom we disclose you data.
•What your rights are.
•Controller:
QUÍMICA DEL CENTRO, S.A.U. (A19002039)
Carretera de Torrelaguna, Km 1.
19004 Guadalajara
e-mail: contacto@quicesa.com
Purposes, lawful basis and storage of processed data that is sent through:
CONTACT FORM
•Purpose: To provide a medium through which you can get in touch with us and through which we can respond to information requests, as well as to send communications regarding our products, services and activities, including by electronic means (E-mail, SMS, WhatsApp, etc.), if you mark the acceptance box.
•Lawful basis: The user consents when they request information from us using our contact form and mark the acceptance to be sent information box.
•Storage: Once the request has been received using our form or a reply provided by e-mail, if no further processing has occurred, and consent has been given to receive marketing messages, until these are withdrawn.
SENDING OF E-MAILS
•Purpose: To respond to information requests, deal with requests and answer your questions and queries.
•Lawful basis: The user consents when they request information from us using our e-mail address.
•Storage: Once a reply to the request has been sent by e-mail, if no further processing has occurred.
SENDING CVS VIA E-MAIL
•Purpose: To keep your CV on file for our staff recruitment processes.
•Lawful basis: The user consents by sending us their personal information and CV for our staff recruitment processes.
•Storage: During the open staff recruitment processes and for one year for any future processes.
SUBSCRIBING TO OUR NEWSLETTER
•Purpose: To send you our commercial newsletter and information and marketing communications regarding our products or services that may be of interest, including by electronic means (E-mail, SMS, WhatsApp, etc.).
•Lawful basis: The user consents by subscribing to our marketing messages and/or newsletters.
•Storage: Until the interested party withdraws their consent and requests to unsubscribe from the service.
Requirement to provide us with your personal data and the consequences of not doing so.
There is a minimum age of 14 for the provision of personal data, or where appropriate, to have sufficient legal capacity to contract.
The personal data requested is necessary to manage your requests and/or provide the services you wish to contract, and if you do not provide this data, we cannot satisfy your requests or provide the service you have requested.
Recipients of your data
Your data is confidential and will not be handed over to third parties unless there is a legal obligation to do so.
Rights regarding your personal data
Any person can withdraw their consent at any time, if this has been granted for the processing of their data. In no case does the withdrawal of this consent condition the execution of the subscription contract or any relationship entered into previously.
Similarly, the interested party may exercise the following rights:
•Request access to your personal data or rectification in the event of inaccuracies.
•Request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.
•Request the limitation of its processing in specific circumstances.
•Object to the processing of your data for reasons relating to a particular situation.
•Request the portability of the data in cases provided for in legislation.
•Other rights recognised in applicable legislation.
Where and how to request your Rights: By writing to the person responsible at their postal or electronic address (indicated above), quoting the reference “Personal Data, specifying the right you wish to exercise and which personal data it refers to.
In case of disagreement with the company regarding the processing of your data, you may file a claim with the Data Protection Authority (www.agpd.es).
Cookies
This website only uses technical, customised and analytical cookies, owned by ourselves and third parties (Google Analytics). Our cookies never handle personal data or record browsing habits for advertising purposes.
Consequently, by accessing our website, and in accordance with Article 22 of the Law on Information Society Services, for the use of analytical cookies, we have requested your consent and provide information concerning them. Said cookies will only be activated after a reasonable period of time has passed to give the user time to make a decision regarding their consent.
Security of your personal data
With the aim of safeguarding the security of your personal data, we inform you that we have adopted all technical and organisational measures necessary to guarantee the security of the personal data provided against its alteration, loss, and unauthorised access or processing.
Updating of your data
In order for us to keep your personal data up to date, it is important that you inform us about any changes, otherwise we cannot be held liable for its accuracy.
We cannot be held liable under this Privacy Policy for any personal data that you may provide to third parties through the links available on our website.
This Privacy Policy may be modified to adapt to changes that may occur to our website, as well as legislative or jurisprudential changes regarding personal data that may be implemented, and we therefore advise you to read this each time you provide us with data through this website.

This website only uses technical, customised and analytical cookies, owned by ourselves and third parties (Google Analytics). Our cookies never handle personal data or record browsing habits for advertising purposes. Consequently, by accessing our website, we have requested your consent and provide information concerning them. Said cookies will only be activated after a reasonable period of time has passed to give the user time to make a decision regarding their consent.